What's new

Welcome to Gaming Legion

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?

Solved Cant figure out what is wrong with Chaos Crawler

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
May 8, 2022
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
1
I believe I managed to set it up fine. Set up the skills outside of town, the images are in the correct place, ques up and enters the Chaos Dungeon fine but as soon as its inside it shows me this error and doesnt move. If I move on my own it starts moving around but thats about it. Doesnt do anything else except just move.

What am I missing?

Error.png


This is the error I get when when it enters the dungeon.
[17784] Failed to execute script 'ChaosCrawlerSolo.EN' due to unhandled exception! What am I doing wrong?
 
Joined
Feb 25, 2022
Messages
42
Reaction score
23
Points
8
The bot is unable to locate some files.
Verify that all files are extracted and bot bot is configuration the right way.

 
Joined
May 8, 2022
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The bot is unable to locate some files.
Verify that all files are extracted and bot bot is configuration the right way.

I did the whole process from scratch, redownloaded, and extracted. Reinstalled python and set the (to the best of my abilities) correct environment variables.
I was unable to find requirements.txt in this download, maybe thats the issue. I used lemo's bot from elitepvpers to install those - even though your wiki/troubleshooting page says >Reinstall Python and set the PATH to windows environments. Than install requirements again.

After all of that the same issue persists, I get the same exact error - [17784] Failed to execute script 'ChaosCrawlerSolo.EN' due to an unhandled exception!

Any ideas?

The bot is working, the character is moving but doesnt hit anything after it enters the dungeon. (Yes, the pictures are fine, I checked them after setting up the configuration.)
 
Joined
Feb 24, 2022
Messages
66
Reaction score
1,702
Points
83
Location
0.0.0.0
Website
www.gaming-legion.net
I did the whole process from scratch, redownloaded, and extracted. Reinstalled python and set the (to the best of my abilities) correct environment variables.
I was unable to find requirements.txt in this download, maybe thats the issue. I used lemo's bot from elitepvpers to install those - even though your wiki/troubleshooting page says >Reinstall Python and set the PATH to windows environments. Than install requirements again.

After all of that the same issue persists, I get the same exact error - [17784] Failed to execute script 'ChaosCrawlerSolo.EN' due to an unhandled exception!

Any ideas?

The bot is working, the character is moving but doesnt hit anything after it enters the dungeon. (Yes, the pictures are fine, I checked them after setting up the configuration.)
In a nutshell: the bot isn't able to locate the generated spell icons from the setup.

for example: Path /data/c.png

please check that you use the setup outside of cities.
the spells need to be useable in order to make the screenshots.
 
Joined
May 9, 2022
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
In a nutshell: the bot isn't able to locate the generated spell icons from the setup.

for example: Path /data/c.png

please check that you use the setup outside of cities.
the spells need to be useable in order to make the screenshots.
i have the same issue. i tried everything inlcuded the setup outside of cities but it doesnt work
 
Joined
May 8, 2022
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
1
In a nutshell: the bot isn't able to locate the generated spell icons from the setup.

for example: Path /data/c.png

please check that you use the setup outside of cities.
the spells need to be useable in order to make the screenshots.
Thanks, the spells were the issue. I have a few keybinds different than the usual qwerasdf.
Once I reverted them back to the original qwerasdf keybinds it registered it and started working fine.
You might want to note that it requires the original keybinds to work I guess or perhaps its a bug?

Regardless, thanks! Ill test it out how it goes further :)
 
Joined
Feb 24, 2022
Messages
66
Reaction score
1,702
Points
83
Location
0.0.0.0
Website
www.gaming-legion.net
Thanks, the spells were the issue. I have a few keybinds different than the usual qwerasdf.
Once I reverted them back to the original qwerasdf keybinds it registered it and started working fine.
You might want to note that it requires the original keybinds to work I guess or perhaps its a bug?

Regardless, thanks! Ill test it out how it goes further :)
your welcome :cool:
glad to hear you fixed your issue
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom
AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock